Loading…
WAGIS2018 has ended
You can use Sched.com to schedule your interests at the conference.  But it’s not the same as registering!  Be sure to register and then plan your agenda!

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

M

Melissa

Metro Parks Tacoma
GIS Coordinator
CA

Cindy Abrahamson

Snohomish Co Info Tech
GIS Support IV
AA

Anish Adhikari

Kitsap Public Health District
GIS Developer
avatar for Denise Ainslie

Denise Ainslie

King County, Road Services Division
Business Analyst
avatar for Geoffrey Almvig

Geoffrey Almvig

Skagit County GIS
GIS Manager
JA

Jesse Alton

WSDOT
GIS Project Manager
JA

Jesse Alton

WSDOT
GIS Project Manager
KK

Kofi Kyeremeh Ampaabeng

University of Camerino
Student
IA

Isaac Anzlovar

Central Washington University
Student/ Planning Intern
avatar for DD Arnett

DD Arnett

Yakima County GIS
GIS Analyst
AA

Averi Azar

Master of Environmental Studies at The Evergreen State College
MES Program Assistant
SB

Sue Barclift

City of Olympia
Senior Program Specialist
SB

Sam Bartish

Landau Associates
GIT / GIS Technician
SB

Sam Bartish

Landau Associates
TB

Terry Bartlett

Marshall & Associates
Senior Account Manager
avatar for Lori Bast

Lori Bast

King County Sheriff
Tenprint Examiner
LB

Lori Beidler

Chelan County Public Works
Addressing Coordinator/GIS Tech
JB

Jessica Beierman

GeoComm
GIS Project Manager
avatar for Stephen Beimborn

Stephen Beimborn

City of Seattle
GIS Coordinator
avatar for Steve Bein, P.E., GISP

Steve Bein, P.E., GISP

DATAMARK Michael Baker International
Public Safety GIS West Region Manager
SB

Sara Brooke Benjamin

City of Bellingham
Environmental Monitoring Coordinator
BB

Bhagirath Bhatt

University of Washington Tacoma
student
JB

Joey Bisig

Pierce County IT/Spatial Services
GIS Technician
avatar for Jason Bivens

Jason Bivens

Michael Baker International
Public Safety SME
JB

Jenelle Black

Jenelle Black Science Services
Hydrologist
avatar for Becca Blackman

Becca Blackman

Island County
GIS Coordinator/Administrator
avatar for Becca Blackman

Becca Blackman

Island County
GIS Coordinator/Administrator
avatar for Allison Borges

Allison Borges

The Evergreen State College
The Evergreen State College
JB

Jason Bradshaw

Central Washington University
MB

Marsha Bradshaw

Adams County Sheriff's Office
E911 Communications Office/GIS/MSAG Coordinator
KB

Ken Brilhart

Clallam PUD
GIS Administrator
avatar for Alexa Brockamp

Alexa Brockamp

Pierce County
IT Technician
DB

David Brown

Terra Remote Sensing (USA) Inc.
Manager US Operations
FB

Floyd Bull

City of Kent
GIS Limited Term Employee
RB

Ruth Bunch

City of Longview
GIS Coordinator
avatar for Don Burdick, GISP

Don Burdick, GISP

City of Bellingham
GIS Project Manager
TB

Tony Bush

WA ST Dept. of Transportation
Wetlands Program Manager
CB

Chuck Buzzard

Pierce County Spatial Services
GIS Supervisor
BC

Bradley Cabe

City of Shoreline
GIS Technician
AC

Augustine Canales

University of Washington Tacoma
student
avatar for Paul Canizaro

Paul Canizaro

EagleView Technologies - Powered by Pictometry Imagery
Pacific NW Regional Technical Manager
RC

Rainey Carlin

Comprehensive Life Resources
Data & Solutions Analyst
LC

Leslie Carman

The Evergreen State College
Graduate Student
avatar for Adam Carnow

Adam Carnow

Esri
Community Evangelist
SC

Sydney Carr

Washington Water Service Company
Engineering Technician
DC

Dane Carson

City of Auburn
GIS Specialist
SC

Sean Carson

Skagit County GIS
GIS Analyst
SC

Scott Carte

Thurston Regional Planning Council
GIS Coordinator
avatar for Kyle R. Cassal

Kyle R. Cassal

Esri
Chief Demographer
avatar for Christina Chelf

Christina Chelf

GeoEngineers, UWT
GIS Analyst
YC

Yunsik Choi

Pierce County IT
GIS Programmer
BC

Bennett Clark

University of Washington
Graduate Student
SC

Shane Clarke

Esri
Solution Engineer
DC

Daniel Coe

DNR Washington Geological Survey
GIS Cartographer
CC

Cameron Cole

Benton County
GIS Tech II
CC

Cameron Cole

Benton County Road Department
GIS Tech II
avatar for Andrea Conver

Andrea Conver

Sanametrix
GIS Manager
avatar for Jimmie Cordova

Jimmie Cordova

City of Kent
GIS Analyst 3
JC

Jennifer Cutler

Nisqually Indian Tribe
GIS Program Manager
avatar for Maki Dalzell

Maki Dalzell

HDR Engineering
Environmental Scientist/GIS Analyst
avatar for Cort Daniel

Cort Daniel

Pierce County Spatial Services
GIS Programmer/Engineer
avatar for Richard Daniels, GISP

Richard Daniels, GISP

Washington State Department of Transportation
GIS Support Coordinator
JD

Janel Day

KODIAK ISLAND BOROUGH
ED

Elizabeth Donovan

Thurston County Sheriff Office
Crime Analyst
TD

Tatiana Dreisbach

WA ST Dept. of Transportation
Wetland Assessment Lead
avatar for Eugene Durshpek

Eugene Durshpek

City of Vancouver
GIS Supervisor
avatar for James Van Dyk

James Van Dyk

Latitude Geographics
Account Manager
DE

Dominic Ebacher

GIS Developer & GIS Team Lead
RE

Ryan Eckersley

Stevens County
GIS Analyst
avatar for Jason Eklund

Jason Eklund

Kittitas County
GIS Coordinator
ME

Matt Entinger

City of Mukilteo
GIS Coordinator
DE

Derek Epps

Seattle Shellfish
Many
avatar for Ian  von Essen

Ian von Essen

IVGIS Consulting
Consultant
BF

Brian Fairley

WA Department of Fish & Wildlife
Agency GIS Lead
TF

Tami Faulkner

Thurston County GeoData Center
GIS/IT Supervisor
avatar for Tami Faulkner

Tami Faulkner

Thurston County GeoData Center
GIS/IT Supervisor
NF

Noel Ferguson

WA Dept of Fish and Wildlife
Fish and Wildlife Biologist
BF

Brian Ferris

Thurston County
IT Manager
MF

Mark Finch

WSDOT-TRANSPORTATION DATA, GIS & MODELING OFFICE
ASST DIRECTOR, MULTIMODAL PLANNING DIVISION
SP

sweet pea Flaherty

King's Books
Bookseller
KF

Kyrre Flege

Washington State Department of Agriculture - Dairy Nutrient Mgmt. Program
Nutrient Management Inspector / GIS Specialist
KF

Keith Flewelling

TComm911
Executive Director
GF

Gina Fonseca

Comprehensive Life Resources
Data & Solutions Analyst
avatar for Stefan Freelan

Stefan Freelan

Western Washington University
GIS Specialist / Adjunct Faculty / Assistant Director, The Spatial...
LF

Leonard Frye

King County Water District 125
Field Tech II
AG

Angela Gallardo

Kitsap County
Programs Manager
avatar for Marcus Glass

Marcus Glass

Timmons Group
Business Development Manager
avatar for Jim Glassley

Jim Glassley

HDR Engineering
Senior GIS Analyst
AG

Abigail Gleason

Washington State Department of Natural Resources
LiDAR Manager
avatar for Heather Glock

Heather Glock

Environmental Systems Research Institute, Inc.
Account Manager
avatar for Joshua Greenberg

Joshua Greenberg

WAURISA
GIS Analyst
SG

Stan Grochowski

Pierce County
GIS Programmer/Engineer
KG

Karen Guillermo

King County
Business Analyst
JG

Jason Guthrie

TComm911
IT System Administrator/GIS
avatar for Jennifer Hackett

Jennifer Hackett

Washington Hometown
Owner
BH

Brian Hall

WA State Parks
GIS Coordinator
PH

Pat Hallinan

WA State Dept of Ecology
Environmental Engineer
LH

Lona Hamilton

WSDOT
GIS Analyst
DH

Darci Hanson

City of Enumclaw
GIS Analyst II
DH

Drew Hanson

Puget Sound Regional Council
GIS Analyst
SH

Sheena Harms

Olympic Resource Mgmt
GIS Forester
KH

Katrina Harris

University of Washington Tacoma
student
AT

Anthony 'Tony' Hartrich

Quinault Indian Nation
GIS Program Manager
avatar for Kelly Alfaro Haugen

Kelly Alfaro Haugen

Thurston County GeoData Center
GIS Analyst
KA

Kelly Alfaro Haugen

Thurston County GeoData
GIS Analyst II
PH

Paul Haugen

City of Auburn
RH

Ross Heasty

Pierce County
IT Analyst 2
avatar for Katie Heim

Katie Heim

City of Arlington
GIS Manager
GH

Greg Heintz

Pierce County/Spatial Services
GIS Programmer/Engineer
avatar for Mike Helten

Mike Helten

City of Mercer Island
GIS Analyst
avatar for Grant Herbert

Grant Herbert

FLO Analytics
Senior GIS Analyst/Developer
RH

Roger Hernandez

University of Washington Tacoma
student
AH

Austin Hildreth

WA State Dept of Revenue
ITS5 - GIS Developer
KH

Katarina Hirai

Silver Lake Water and Sewer District
GIS Technician
TH

Ted HItzroth

American Forest Management, Inc.
GIS Analyst
avatar for Jeffrey Holden

Jeffrey Holden

Washington Department of Natural Resources
Geographic Information Systems Developer
DH

Donna Holmquist

The Johns Hopkins University
Graduate Student
avatar for David Howes

David Howes

David Howes, LLC
Geospatial Information Scientist
BH

Bryan Huebner

Washington Dept of Labor & Industries
GIS Database Administrator
LH

Louis Hurst

Washington State Patrol
GIS Administrator
IH

Ivar Husa

Benton County Emergency Services
GIS Technician
JH

Jennie Husby

WA ST Dept. of Transportation
Wetland Biologist
EJ

Eric Jackson

WSDOT
GIS Application Manager
JJ

Julie Jackson

WSDOT
GIS Mapping, Training and Support Supervisor
PJ

Patricia James

Pierce County IT/Spatial Services
GIS Programmer/Engineer
avatar for Austin Jennings

Austin Jennings

University of Washington - Tacoma
Student
avatar for Amanda Jobmann

Amanda Jobmann

The Watershed Company
GIS Specialist
CJ

Charles Johnson

Pierce County
It Technician
avatar for Terry Johnson

Terry Johnson

Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife
PHS Database Manager
TJ

Tyler Johnson

City of Port Townsend
GIS Coordinator
avatar for Bruce Jones

Bruce Jones

Northwest Indian Fisheries Commission
SSHIAP Section Manager
AD

Alicia De Jong

City of Olympia
Stormwater Outreach Assistant AmeriCorps Volunteer
PK

Putri Khalilah Kamaluddin

University of Washington
DK

Daman Kang

UWT
Student
TK

Tonya Kauhi

Port of Tacoma
GIS Programs Manager
VK

Victor Kazibwe

NKUMBA UNIVERSITY
STUDENT
GK

Grete Kelly

Thurston GeoData Center
GIS Analyst III
avatar for Rae Kenny-Rife

Rae Kenny-Rife

Yakima County GIS
avatar for Peter Keum

Peter Keum

King County Wastewater Treatment Division
GIS Specialist- Senior
avatar for Steve Kincade

Steve Kincade

City of Renton
GIS Analyst II
SK

Sarah Kindschuh

Washington Department of Fish and Wildlife
JK

Jake Kleinknecht

WA Dept. of Ecology
GIS Developer
TK

Todd Klinka

King County GIS Center
GIS Specialist
BK

Brandee Knight

University of Washington
avatar for Jael Komac

Jael Komac

City of Bellingham
GIS Senior Technician
JK

Jenny Konwinski

WA State Office of the CIO
IT Specialist
RK

Randy Kreuziger

WDFW
Spatial Data Administrator
HK

Hyrum Kruger

Cityworks
Account Manager
avatar for Wendy Lagerquist

Wendy Lagerquist

Evergreen State College
Information Technology Specialist for the state
JL

Jim Lahm

Frontier Precision
GPS-GIS Specialist
avatar for John Laughery

John Laughery

Metro Parks Tacoma
GIS Supervisor
avatar for Jaclyn Layton

Jaclyn Layton

Metro Parks Tacoma
GIS Coordinator
KL

Kate Leroux

Amazon
Cartographer
WL

William Levings

WHLevings, LLC
Principal
AL

Andrew Lewis

Eagle Mapping Inc
avatar for Melissa Liebert

Melissa Liebert

Wahkiakum County
GIS Technician II/Cartographer


1 2